5 Jul 14
3:39pm

paul-chastain:

Happy Birthday Ava green!

NOTES: 281    



27 Jun 14
1:13pm

deathinthesesilvercurls:

Jack White and Alison Mosshart sing Love Interruption:

Nobody knows the words, everyone is having too much fun, and Jack kisses Alison. Aka best video in the world.

NOTES: 822    



4 Jun 14
8:29pm

Dorian Gray: Sex & Kissing

NOTES: 552    



24 Jun 13
11:15am

It’s Spring Break, bitches!

NOTES: 833    



26 Feb 13
7:39pm
i-have-a-hunger:



I haven’t checked any of the Elementary fandom output but it certainly must be at least 80% domestic BDSM schmoop. Yes.

i-have-a-hunger:

I haven’t checked any of the Elementary fandom output but it certainly must be at least 80% domestic BDSM schmoop. Yes.

NOTES: 537    



3 Jan 13
6:19pm
w4lrusss:




untitled by abran fuego on Flickr.

w4lrusss:

untitled by abran fuego on Flickr.

NOTES: 821    



19 Nov 12
1:19pm
NOTES: 1114    



8 Jul 11
12:00am

Reblog this so people know who you are

Name: Jenny
Tumblr Name: likecharity
Nickname: Some people call me Jen. My sister calls me several variations of ‘Jelly Belly Bean’. Occasionally online I go by LC.
Birthday: 15th September 1990
Status: Severely socially anxious and therefore forever alone
Random fact about you: I’ve kept a diary for the past eight years and three months of my life. Almost every day is documented. I am equal parts proud and frightened of this.
Hobbies/Interests: The internet. Fandom. Writing. Cats. Watching movies and TV. Listening to music. Reading, though my attention span for books has been awful recently. Feminism. Cooking and baking. Basically staying inside. And lately, making friendship bracelets, though only for myself (see: status).
Do you smoke/drink: Rarely/often
Why Tumblr? If you are a user of this website, you do not even need to ask that question. Tumblr’s awesomeness should already be clear to you.

NOTES: 38623    



4 Jun 11
1:27am

PLAYED 10,303 TIMES

loveyourchaos:

narcosis:

The sound of radio emissions created by Saturn’s aurorae

(via invaderxan)

NOTES: 1305